What is Article 211 of the labor code?
[…] Art. 215. Appointment and Qualifications.
Takedown request   |   View complete answer on blr.dole.gov.ph


What is Article 301 Labor Code?

[301] of the Labor Code, a bona fide suspension of business operations for not more than six (6) months does not terminate employment. After six (6) months, the employee may be recalled to work or be permanently laid off.
Takedown request   |   View complete answer on laborlaw.ph


What is California Labor Code 222?

Labor Code Section 222: “It shall be unlawful, in case of any wage agreement arrived at through collective bargaining, either willfully or unlawfully or with intent to defraud an employee, a competitor, or any other person, to withhold from said employee any part of the wage agreed upon.”
Takedown request   |   View complete answer on caemployeeattorney.com


What is California Labor Code 223?